For Consultation on UK immigration service please call 020 7148 4723

Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Guyana visa services since 2010, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Guyana. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Guyana and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Guyana Visa

Guyana Visa for Central African Republic passport holder living in United Kingdom

Call 020 7148 6117020 7148 6117 for a free consultation
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Select the type of Guyana tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Guyana visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Guyana visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Central African Republic passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Original ILR card or other proof of resident status in the UK, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from Guyana.
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
f
Health Insurance. Proof of health insurance covering international travel.
g
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
h
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to Guyana High Commission If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
i
Personal Invitation. If staying with friends or family, a letter of invitation from the host in Guyana, NOTARIZED by the appropriate city hall in Guyana can be used instead of the hotel reservation.

Guyana tourist visa fees for citizens of Central African Republic

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Guyana: 30 days Guyana visa help
Maximum stay in Guyana: 30 days Guyana visa help
Credit card
Guyana visa for citizens of Central African Republic is required. For more information please contact the nearest Guyana embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
London

020 7148 6117020 7148 6117

>a/< ;701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm

113-117 Farringdon Road

Unit 12 Ground Floor

London, EC1R 3BX

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm